Wednesday March 27Official Course Inspection  
 Classic and sprint-all courses marked  
9:00 AMCourse Opens & stadium set Mass Start/Relay  
7:30 AMRace Office Opens NHC
5:00 PMOfficial Training Ends-courses closed  
5:00 PMRace registration deadline Secretary
Thursday March 28Official Course Inspection  
 Classic and sprint-all courses marked  
9:00 AMCourse Opens & stadium set Sprint  
9:00 AMSeed list Published Secretary
7:30 AMRace Office Opens NHC
3:00 PMSeed list correction deadline Secretary
4:30 PMTCM for sprint and mass start Cl NHC Great Room
5:00 PMOfficial Training Ends-courses closed  
Friday March 291.4km Sprint FreeLaps/CourseLocation
 TBD1.4k sprint course opens for testing and training1 x 1.4km sprintNHC
7:30 AMBib pickup begins Saenger Center Competition Office
8:50 AMCourse closes NHC
9:00 AMSprint qualification, women followed by men (five minute break in between)  
10:00 AMCourse reopens for testing and training (subject to change)  
11:30 AMBib pickup for heats opens Saenger Center Competition Office
11:55 AMCourse closes  
12:00 PMWomen’s QF1 NHC
12:05 PMWomen’s QF2  
12:10 PMWomen’s QF3  
12:15 PMWomen’s QF4  
12:20 PMWomen’s QF5  
12:25 PMMen’s QF1  
12:30 PMMen’s QF2  
12:35 PMMen’s QF3  
12:40 PMMen’s QF4  
12:45 PMMen’s QF5  
12:55 PMWomen’s SF1  
1:00 PMWomen’s SF2  
1:05 PMMen’s SF1  
1:10 PMMen’s SF2  
1:20 PMWomen’s A Final  
1:30 PMMen’s A Final  
1:40 PMCourse opens for junior heats  
1:45 PMFlower ceremony Men and Women NHC Stadium
2:10:00 PMCourse closes NHC
2:15:00 PMJunior girls’ SF1  
2:20:00 PMJunior girls’ SF2  
2:25:00 PMJunior boys’ SF1  
2:30:00 PMJunior boys’ SF2  
2:40:00 PMJunior girls’ A Final  
2:50:00 PMJunior boys’ A Final  
3:00:00 PMFlower ceremony JUN Boys and Girls NHC Stadium
5:00 PMCourses closed  
Saturday Mar 30Mass Start ClassicLaps/CourseLocation
TBDCourses Open for testing and training  
8:30 AMBib Pickup begins  
9:50 AMCourse Closes  
10:00 AMMen 15km mass start classic4 x Combo 3.75 
TBDWomen Training  
 11:15Women 10km mass start clasic3 x Presque Isle 3.3 
TBDJUN Training  
12:15 PMJUN Boys 10km mass start classic3 x Presque Isle 3.3 
12:45 PMJun Girls 5km mass start classic2 x Presque Isle 2.5 
 **Ceremony after each class finishes NHC Stadium
5:00 PMCourses closed  
3:30 PMRelay entry deadline per ICR Secretary
4:30 PMTCM for Relay NHC Great Room
Sunday Mar 314 x 5km Mixed RelayLaps/CoursesLocation
 National ChampionshipCL-2 x Presque Isle 2.5km 
  Fr -2 x Fort Fairfield 2.5km 
 TBDCourse opens for testing and inspection NHC
8:30 AMBib pickup begins Saenger Center Competition Office
9:50 AMCourses close  
10:00 AMRelay begins  
 Flower Ceremony immediately following NHC Stadium
1:00 pm to 3:00 pmNordic: Now and Forever NHC Lodge Great Room
5:00 PMCourses closed  
5:00 PMDinner and awards for all registered athletes and coaches Stone Ridge Events Center
Monday April 1Official Training for Mass Starts Free Location
9:00 AMCourses open & stadium set NHC
TBAXCX Demo and races  
4:30 PMTCM for Free mass starts NHC Great Room
5:00 PMCourses closed  
Tuesday April 2Mass Start Free National ChampionshipLaps/coursesLocation
7:15 AMCourse open for testing and training NHC
7:30 AMBib pickup begins Saenger Center Competition Office
8:50 AMCourse closes  
9:00 AMWomens 30km6 x Combo 5km 
 JUN Womens 20km4 x Combo 5km 
10:45 AMTraining  
11:15 AMMens 50km10 x Combo 5km 
 JUN Mens 30km6 x Combo 5km 
Flower ceremonies immediately following each gender/age  NHC Stadium